Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Net Inclusion 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Net Inclusion 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Admin
General
Plenary
All
Lightning Round
Preconference
Session
Site Tour
Social
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
James Neal
Institute of Museum and Library Services
Senior Program Officer
Washington, DC
https://imls.gov
Contact Me
on Twitter
Libraries; Civic Technology; Open Data; Digital Inclusion; Open Education Resources; Data Privacy/Security; Broadband Access
Tuesday
, April 17
8:00am CDT
Pre- Conference Registration
Cleveland Public Library
9:00am CDT
New Ways of Thinking About Digital Equity
LIMITED
Cleveland Public Library's Louis Stokes Wing - 2nd Floor, Room A
Barbara Jones • Emily Knox • Colin Rhinesmith • CM! Winters • Martin Wolske
2:00pm CDT
Local Digital Inclusion Site Tour 1
FILLING
Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Center (Front Entrance)
5:30pm CDT
Reception at Masthead Brewing Company (Sponsored by Mobile Beacon & PCs for People)
Masthead Brewing Company
Wednesday
, April 18
8:00am CDT
Registration
Global Center for Health Innovation - Lobby
Breakfast
Global Center Grand Ballroom
9:00am CDT
Welcome
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Angela Siefer • Laura Breeden • Frank Jackson
9:20am CDT
Presentation of Digital Equity Champion Award
Global Center Grand Ballroom
9:45am CDT
Lightning Round 1: Emerging Tactics and New Directions
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Clayton Banks • Kathy Bisbee • Allister Chang • Amy Gonzales • Seth Pinckney • Samantha Schartman • Nicole Umayam
10:30am CDT
Creating and managing digital inclusion partnerships
HIMSS Tech Showcase, 4th Floor
Luke Swarthout • Cassie Bair • Allister Chang • Sharon Strover
11:30am CDT
Lunch (Sponsored by Mobile Citizen)
Global Center Grand Ballroom
12:15pm CDT
About NDIA
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Clayton Banks • Bill Callahan • Tianca Crocker • Shauna Edson • Amina Fazlullah • Roberto Gallardo • David Keyes • Angela Siefer • Sandy Tharp-Thee • Nicole Umayam
12:55pm CDT
Lightning Round 2: Access and Adoption
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Cristina Graham • Elizabeth Lindsey • Madeline Tate • Nicole Umayam • Kelsey Webb
1:45pm CDT
Digital justice including digital redlining
HIMSS B, 4th Floor
Erika Anthony • Bill Callahan • Debbie Fisher • Bryan Mercer
3:15pm CDT
Plenary & Keynote
LIMITED
Cleveland Public Library - Louis Stokes Wing Auditorium
Angela Siefer • Bobby Coulter • Susan Crawford • Karen Heredia • Elizabeth Lindsey • Hezzy Smith
4:45pm CDT
Reception (Sponsored by Cleveland Public Library)
Cleveland Public Library - Louis Stokes Wing 2nd Floor
Thursday
, April 19
8:00am CDT
Registration
Global Center for Health Innovation - Lobby
Breakfast
Global Center Grand Ballroom
9:45am CDT
Lightning Round 3: Digital Literacies
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Steve Black • Alyssa Kenney • Shaletha Mitchell • Crystal Schimpf • Nicole Umayam • Stacey Wedlake
10:30am CDT
Financial institution support for digital inclusion programs via the Community Reinvestment Act
HIMSS Tech Showcase, 4th Floor
Jordana Barton • Jeanne Milliken Bonds
11:30am CDT
Lunch
Global Center Grand Ballroom
12:15pm CDT
Lightning Round 4: Community Partnerships and Initiatives
Global Center Grand Ballroom
Dorothy C. Baunach • Delia Burke • Tom Esselman • Maryanna MIlton • Adam Perzynski • Denise Linn Riedl • Nicole Umayam
1:00pm CDT
The community broadband movement and digital inclusion
HIMSS Tech Showcase, 4th Floor
Chris Mitchell • Deb Socia
Timezone
Net Inclusion 2018
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Net Inclusion 2018
Apr 17
-
19, 2018
Tuesday
, April 17
Wednesday
, April 18
Thursday
, April 19
Filter By Venue
Cleveland, OH, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Cleveland Marriott Downtown at Key Center (Front Entrance)
Cleveland Public Library
Cleveland Public Library - Louis Stokes Wing 2nd Floor
Cleveland Public Library - Louis Stokes Wing Auditorium
Cleveland Public Library's Louis Stokes Wing - 2nd Floor, Room A
Cleveland Public Library's Louis Stokes Wing - 2nd Floor, Room B
Cleveland Public Library's Louis Stokes Wing - 2nd Floor, Room C
Cleveland Public Library's Louis Stokes Wing - 2nd Floor, Room D
Global Center Conference Room AB, 2nd Floor
Global Center Conference Room C, 2nd Floor
Global Center for Health Innovation - Lobby
Global Center Grand Ballroom
HIMSS A, 4th Floor
HIMSS B, 4th Floor
HIMSS C, 4th Floor
HIMSS Tech Showcase, 4th Floor
HIMSS Welcome Center, 4th Floor
Masthead Brewing Company
W. Mall Dr.
Filter By Type
Admin
General
Plenary
All
Lightning Round
Preconference
Session
Site Tour
Social
Recently Active Attendees
Chris Mitchell
Stacey Wedlake
Glenn McKnight
Cari DelMariani
Janice Gates
Patricia Steward
Barry Glicklich
Rebecca Gibbons
More →